Skip to content
  • Kaylee Kinnaird signing in students
    Kaylee Kinnaird signing in students

    Registration Desk at ARS

  • Jonica Crowder-Lockwood
    Jonica Crowder-Lockwood

    Jonica Crowder-Lockwood from Education

  • Kirsti Spratt
    Kirsti Spratt

    Kirsti Spratt from Biological and Environmental Sciences

  • Shalonda Roberson with Dr. Ballenger
    Shalonda Roberson with Dr. Ballenger

    Shalonda Roberson with Dr. Ballenger

  • Prajwal Narayanaswamy
    Prajwal Narayanaswamy

    Prajwal Narayanaswamy

  • Madelyn Terrell
    Madelyn Terrell

    Madelyn Terrell

  • Judging Rubric
    Judging Rubric

    Judging Rubric

  • Terri Halter
    Terri Halter

    Terri Halter from Nursing

  • Presenter with Judge
    Presenter with Judge

    Presenter with Judge

  • Oberservers
    Oberservers

    Oberservers

  • Presenter
    Presenter

    Presenter

  • Tellauance Graham
    Tellauance Graham

    Tellauance Graham from Educational Leadership

  • Presenting
    Presenting

    Presenting

  • Terri Halter
    Terri Halter

    Terri Halter from Nursing

  • Dr. Gizem Yesilyurt from Biological and Environmental Sciences
    Dr. Gizem Yesilyurt from Biological and Environmental Sciences

    Dr. Gizem Yesilyurt from Biological and Environmental Sciences

  • Lauren Shaw
    Lauren Shaw

    Lauren Shaw

  • Student Presenter
    Student Presenter

    Student Presenter

  • Noah Smith of Chemistry
    Noah Smith of Chemistry

    Noah Smith of Chemistry

  • Explaining Research
    Explaining Research

    Explaining Research

  • Michael Adesanya from Department of Institutional Effectiveness and Research
    Michael Adesanya from Department of Institutional Effectiveness and Research

    Michael Adesanya from Department of Institutional Effectiveness and Research

  • Austin Riffe from the Department of Health and Human Services
    Austin Riffe from the Department of Health and Human Services

    Austin Riffe from the Department of Health and Human Services

  • Cameron Smith from Nursing
    Cameron Smith from Nursing

    Cameron Smith from Nursing

  • Bayleigh Becker from the Quail Research Laboratory
    Bayleigh Becker from the Quail Research Laboratory

    Bayleigh Becker from the Quail Research Laboratory

  • Jessica Campbell from Social Work
    Jessica Campbell from Social Work

    Jessica Campbell from Social Work

  • Ernesto Balderrama from HHP
    Ernesto Balderrama from HHP

    Ernesto Balderrama from HHP

  • Student Presenter
    Student Presenter

    Student Presenter

  • Steven Beule of Nursing
    Steven Beule of Nursing

    Steven Beule of Nursing

  • Samantha Culbertson from Counseling
    Samantha Culbertson from Counseling

    Samantha Culbertson from Counseling

  • MaKayla Martin from Health and Human Performance
    MaKayla Martin from Health and Human Performance

    MaKayla Martin from Health and Human Performance

  • Student Presenter from Biological Sciences
    Student Presenter from Biological Sciences

    Student Presenter from Biological Sciences

  • Award Winner
    Award Winner

    Award Winner

  • Award Winner
    Award Winner

    Award Winner

  • Award Winner
    Award Winner

    Award Winner

  • Award Winner
    Award Winner

    Award Winner

  • Award Winner
    Award Winner

    Award Winner

A&M-Commerce Annual Research Symposium

April 17, 2024

Rayburn Student Center

Currently Accepting Applications!

Deadline to Submit Advisor Approval Form with supporting documents is March 22, 2024
(No Extensions)
Application Documents Include:
- Advisor Approval Form
- Abstract 
- RCR Training Certificate (Must be active date of Symposium - 4/17/2024)

Email above documents to ARS@tamuc.edu to be approved prior to registration. Registration information will be provided once you are approved.

Poster Presentation vs. Oral Presentation
  • Poster presentations - projects in which hypotheses or research questions have been established and data collection may or may not be complete.
  • Oral presentations - projects in which data collection and analysis have been largely completed.
AGENDA 
1:00 - 5:00 PM - Research Symposium
5:00 - 6:00 PM - Networking Event
   "Network with Area Industry Leaders and Alumni"
6:00 - 7:00 PM - Awards Dinner and Presentation